contact us

Privacy


ZettaMobile is committed to maintaining your privacy.

This privacy policy describes the overall company Privacy Policy of ZettaMobile, Inc. (referred to as “ZettaMobile”, “we”, “us”, “our”) and the services offered on the ZettaMobile Advertising Platform (referred to as “The Service”, “ The Platform”).

Information Collection and Usage
ZettaMobile only collects personal information from site visitors on a voluntary basis. This information may include:

• first and last name
• title
• company name
• company address
• phone and/or fax number
• e-mail address
• credit card information (e.g., type, #, expiration)

The personal information that we collect is used by us to process orders that have been placed by individuals through registrations or product inquiries. All personal information collected via the ZettaMobile Website will only be used for its intended purpose. If there is a change in use of such information, notification will be explicitly stated within the contents of the Website. All marketing efforts undertaken by us are targeted to a business audience (i.e., not consumers nor children). ZettaMobile complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and does not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. This requirement will be posted wherever we collect data within the ZettaMobile site, including registration. We do not collect highly sensitive data (e.g., medical or personal financial information), other than credit card number as listed above, which is used to process orders or registrations.
ZettaMobile does not compile, buy, sell, rent or trade consumer mailing lists. Other information volunteered by the customer via registration, for example, may be used for future marketing and educational efforts (e.g., relevant industry events, educational programs, relevant industry information, ZettaMobile specific products) to that individual.

User Access
We are committed to providing reasonable and practical access to allow visitors to identify inaccuracies in their personal information. Each user has the right of access to personal data they have submitted through ZettaMobile Website. Visitors may submit inquires about the accuracy of personally identifiable information they have previously submitted through the Website and/or Platform. Visitors may also request to have information removed. When practical, ZettaMobile will, upon request, modify or delete personally identifying information.

Third Party Distribution
Personal information provided to us generally will not be disseminated to third parties. However, we may share your personal information with:
• Service providers under contract who assist us with our business operations (e.g., fraud prevention, billing, marketing and technology services.
Our service providers are only authorized to use your information in connection with the services they perform for us and not for their own benefit.
• Credit agencies to report outstanding account balances, as allowed by law.

Use of Cookies and Log Files
We reserve the right to analyze our Website logs in an effort to improve the value of our site (e.g., improve the content and support services on the ZettaMobile site and Service, and to update our records). However, the log files are not personally identifiable and we make no attempt to link site logs with individuals that pass through site.

Data Security
Safeguarding the information you provide to ZettaMobile is important to us. All forms that capture critical information, such as credit card information, are transmitted through 256 bit SSL encryption under a registered Go Daddy SSL certificate. We do not store credit card information on our systems, other than the last four digits for easy recognition when we display back to the users. Credit card payment is handled by Braintree Payment Solutions, LLC. All other information we capture is stored in a secure data center and only accessible by authorized ZettaMobile staff. However, the ZettaMobile site may include links to other sites, and when you choose to visit those sites, ZettaMobile cannot assume responsibility for any other site’s content or information handling practices. We encourage you to review each site’s privacy policy prior to entering into transactions with the third-party linked sites.

PRIVACY POLICY
We respect your privacy. We reserve the right at all times to disclose any information as necessary to satisfy any law, regulation or governmental request, to avoid liability, or to protect our rights or property. When you complete forms online or otherwise provide us information in connection with the Service, you agree to provide accurate, complete and true information. You agree not to use a false or misleading name or a name that you are not authorized to use. If we, in our sole discretion, believe that any such information is untrue, inaccurate or incomplete, we may refuse you access to the Service and pursue any appropriate legal remedies.

See our Terms and Service for related information.
FIND US
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn
READ OUR BLOG
Read Our Blog
©2012-2016 ZETTAMOBILE, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
TERMS OF SERVICE | PRIVACY POLICY